Untitled Document
In AISSCE-2019 (Class-XII), 50 students out of 56 passed with First Division. | In Science Stream: PRANJAL TRIPATHI (96%) secured first position in school and third position in Korba District, ASHUTOSH PANDEY (94.20%) and BHUPESH KUMAR GWAL (92.40%). | In Commerce Stream: VATSALA KHATOR (96%) secured first position in school as well as Korba District, SANSKAR SHARMA (89.60), BHAWNA BHONSLE (89.40). | In AISSE-2019 (Class-X), 100% students passed with First Division. | ADITI AGRAWAL scored 98.4%, RADHA AGRAWAL scored 98%. | ADITI AGARWAL & ABDUL SHAKUR BUKHARI scored 100 out of 100 marks in Social Science. | SIJAAN KHAN scored 100 out of 100 marks in Mathematics. | 35 students out of 73 scored above 90% marks. Slide Show
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
image slider
REVISED VERIFICATION OF MARKS- Class X 2019
CBSE (Class-X) Result Highlights 2018-19
ADMISSIONS OPEN FOR CLASS-XI (2019-20)
VERIFICATION OF MARKS CLASS XII
CBSE RESULT (CLASS XII) HIGHLIGHTS, 2018-19
Summer Break Assignment for class-XII
SUMMER BREAK ASSIGNMENT (P-I to X)
INDIA'S BIGGEST KNOWLEDGE CONTEST (VI-X)
Weekly Test Schedule April & June, 2019
VISITING HOURS TO MEET PRINCIPAL
BOOK LIST FOR THE SESSION-(2019-20)
Date: 01/03/2019
RESULT HIGHLIGHTS (X & XII)-2017-18
FEE STRUCTURE 2018-19 (EXISTING STUDENTS)
MISSION STATEMENT
INJUNCTION ORDER OF HON'BLE SUPERME COURT OF INDIA dated 24 July, 2018.
PUBLIC NOTICE FROM THE DPS SOCIETY REGARDING FAKE SCHOOLS
Press Release
HOUSE SYSTEM (2016-17)
House Co-ordinator: JITENDRIYA SAHOO
CHENAB GANGA RAVI SUTLEJ
DEEPAK PURAINA (HOUSE WARDEN) ILA RANI DAS (HOUSE WARDEN) MANOJ KESHAV PEDE (HOUSE WARDEN) SANJEET SONI (HOUSE WARDEN)
BHASKAR CHOUDHURY AZHAR KHAN ARUN PRAKASH JHA PRADEEP KUMAR
ABIRAM SHARMA NANDITA CHAKRABORTY SHUBHRA CHOUDHURY KIRAN KADWE
ASHOK VISHWAKARMA PIYUSH K. DUBEY JAY KUMAR SAHU MAYA V.C.
MUKUND PATEL PRAMIT R. DEY MAMTA CHAUHAN MEENA SHARMA
SANGITA PANDEY DEEPTI SONI MANJU PAWAR VIVEK PRAKASH YADAV
SAVITA ARVIND STELLA JOHNSON NIVEDITA PAUL SANJOY GHOSH
SNEHI MIKKI VINOD K. PATEL TAPAS K. BANERJEE ARCHANA SAHU
V.K.PANDEY MARTINA THOMAS NEETU GOSWAMI VIJAYA BAJPAYEE
--- SAI GEETA --- SADEESH KUMAR
© 2016 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,BALCO,KORBA | All Rights Reserved |
Powered by iFOREVER infotech
Back to Top